About Us
 
 
2022-23 Board Members      
Mark McClure, President
Dr. Clint Calvert, Vice President
Toby Cox, Secretary
Bryan McKenzie, Treasurer

2022-23 Board of Directors      
Directors Advisory Directors
Brad Galbreath   Alvarado Troy Webb
Bryan McKenzie      Lauren Spoon
Clint Calvert     Ashley Crossan
Curt Metzler   Burleson Lacie Wood
Donyelle Allen      Trent Manning
 Doug Hawkins      McKenzie Allen
Grady Black   Burleson Centennial  Aaron Rogers
Howdee Snoddy     Victoria Stallings
Jay Davis     Kayla Obuch
Jered Shipman      Jewel Kinnison
Joe Balentine   Cleburne Dean Black
Kaleb Pool     Wacey Newaman
Mark McClure     Lana Trahen
Mike Ray   Godley Lacey Bennett
Ronnie Galbreath     Leslie Bourgea
Steve Gandy     Katherine Adams
Tim Jackson     Lloyd Pinkerton
Travis Ball     Amelia Loftin
Toby Cox   Grandview Jimmy Key
Todd Bons     Paige Melton
Wade Bingham     Ryan Melton
    Joshua Brandon Neal
      Jillian Clark
      Haley Hoeflein
      Greg Clark
      Emily Sims
      Ryan Perkins
    Keene Caitlin Schmedthorst
      Stewart Franks
    Rio Vista  
      Morgan Mathis
     Venus Autumn Rompf
      Jim Bob Webb
       Meghan Gibson
      Beau Harris
    Extension Agent Justin Hale
       Kristen Clark


2021-22 Superintendents      
GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT..................................................Chris Goodwin 
            Assistant...................................................................Ronnie Galbreath
DAIRY SUPERINTENDENT.......................................................Wade Bigham 
            Assistant...................................................................Jered Shipman
STEER SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Doug Hawkins 
            Assistant...................................................................Caleb Pool
BEEF HEIFER SUPERINTENDENT............................................Toby Cox 
            Assistant.......................................................................Joe Balentine
SHEEP SUPERINTENDENT........................................................Dr. Clint Calvert 
            Assistant....................................................................Curt Metzler
GOAT SUPERINTENDENT........................................................Todd Bons 
            Assistants...............................................................Steve Gandy
SWINE SUPERINTENDENT.......................................................Ronnie Galbreath 
            Assistants..................................................................John Allen
POULTRY SUPERINTENDENT...................................................Grady Black 
           Assistant.....................................................................Howdee Snoddy
RABBIT SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Mike Ray 
           Assistant.....................................................................Kristel Halbert
HORSE SUPERINTENDENT......................................................Chad Hamill
METAL & WOOD SUPERINTENDENT.........................................Jay Davis 
           Assistant............................................................................Tim Jackson
YOUTH FAIR SUPERINTENDENT..............................................Kelly McCrady
          Assistant..................................................................................Holly Bacon
MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT.........................................Bryan McKenzie
QUEEN AND AMBASSADOR CONTEST....................................Nanniece Goodwin, Cari Pennington,
                        ....................................................Karen Wilson, .Glenna Pollock, Maddison Black 
RIBBONS / AWARDS....................................................................Donyelle Allen
PHOTOGRAPHER.........................................................................Final Drive Photography
SHOW ANNOUNCERS.................................................................2022 Queen, Ambassador & Runner-up
SHOW COORDINATOR.....................................................................Leia Wright
JCLAA ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY....................................................................Brandi Davis
SALE COMMITTEE.........................................................Chris Goodwin, Brad Doty, Ryan Fussell
                         ...........................................................Mike Ray, Jay Davis & Tim Lyness

   
 
 
  Documents
     
  JCLAA Constitution & Bylaws
  Membership Form
 
   

  Contact JCLAA
     
 

Mark McClure, President

(214)679-5110

 

Dr Clint Calvert, Vice President

(817) 783-2257

 

Toby Cox, Secretary

(817) 235-7920

 

Bryan McKenzie, Treasurer

(210) 823-2830

 
   

  2017-18 Board
     
 

Board of Directors
 

Advisory Directors
 
   

 
 
 
 
 

HyperLink

         
  CONTACT JCLAA

P.O. Box 72
Cleburne, Texas 76033
Get Directions

Email: JCLAAshow@att.net

Mark McClure, President
214-679-5110

Admin Login

  QUICK LINKS

Livestock Shows

FFA

4-H

FCCLA

Extension Education

JCLAA Upcoming Events

  SUBSCRIBE

Sign up if you want to receive email notifications.



  


     
 
 
© 2022 JCLAA. All Rights Reserved.    |     Website designed by Wieghat Graphics, Inc.